Instagram

Europa League - Group L October 29th, 2020 Stadium: Ghelamco Arena • Referee: Sandro Scharer

Gent

Gent

Spoiler-free

Hoffenheim

Hoffenheim

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

3-4-1-2
3-5-2
Line-up 3-4-1-2
  • 33 D. Roef Roef
  • 21 A. Hanche-Olsen Hanche-Olsen
  • 5 M. Ngadeu-Ngadjui Ngadeu-Ngadjui
  • 25 N. Fortuna Fortuna
  • 14 A. Castro-Montes Castro-Montes
  • 24 S. Kums (c) Kums (c)
  • 30 N. Dorsch Dorsch
  • 15 M. Mohammadi Mohammadi
  • 9 R. Bezus Bezus
  • 20 O. Bukari Bukari
  • 7 R. Yaremchuk Yaremchuk
Line-up 3-5-2
  • 1 O. Baumann (c) Baumann (c)
  • 38 S. Posch Posch
  • 22 K. Vogt Vogt
  • 25 K. Akpoguma Akpoguma
  • 29 R. Skov Skov
  • 18 D. Samassekou Samassekou
  • 11 F. Grillitsch Grillitsch
  • 16 S. Rudy Rudy
  • 17 R. Sessegnon Sessegnon
  • 9 I. Bebou Bebou
  • 19 I. Belfodil Belfodil
Bench
26Owen JochmansO. Jochmans
40René Vanden BorreR. Vanden Borre
6Elisha OwusuE. Owusu
8Vadis Odjidja-OfoeV. Odjidja-Ofoe
11Dogbole NiangboD. Niangbo
17Jordan BotakaJ. Botaka
22Sulayman MarrehS. Marreh
32Igor PlastunI. Plastun
34Tim KleindienstT. Kleindienst
Bench
7Jacob Bruun LarsenJ. Bruun Larsen
10Moanes DabourM. Dabour
12Philipp PentkeP. Pentke
14Christoph BaumgartnerC. Baumgartner
20Mijat GacinovicM. Gacinovic
23Sargis AdamyanS. Adamyan
32Melayro BogardeM. Bogarde
33Joao Klauss de MelloJ. de Mello

Top Stats

Possession 45%55%
Total Shots 833
Big Chances 10
Total Passes 415513
Fouls 1212
Corners 410
Offsides 64
1
0
2
0

Attack

4
7
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target415
Blocked Shots 011
Goalkeeper Saves 113

Passing

Total Passes 415513
Passing Accuracy 340 (81.9%)441 (86%)
Crosses 1020
Accurate Crosses 26

Defence

Tackles 1816
Aerials Won 124
Interceptions 1410
Clearances 189
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage