Instagram

Europa League - Third Round September 24th, 2020 Stadium: Fazanerija Stadium • Referee: Sandro Scharer

Mura

Spoiler-free

PSV

PSV Eindhoven

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-2-3-1
4-4-2
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 69 M. Obradovic Obradovic
  • 11 Z. Kous Kous
  • 21 Z. Karnicnik Karnicnik
  • 30 J. Gorenc Gorenc
  • 23 K. Sturm Sturm
  • 20 T. Horvat Horvat
  • 7 A. Kozar (c) Kozar (c)
  • 97 A. Filipovic Filipovic
  • 10 N. Kouter Kouter
  • 8 L. Bobicanec Bobicanec
  • 27 K. Žižek Žižek
Line-up 4-4-2
  • 38 L. Mvogo Mvogo
  • 22 D. Dumfries (c) Dumfries (c)
  • 33 J. Teze Teze
  • 28 O. Boscagli Boscagli
  • 31 P. Max Max
  • 7 Bruma Bruma
  • 18 P. Rosario Rosario
  • 30 R. Thomas Thomas
  • 17 M. Ferreira dos Santos Ferreira dos Santos
  • 20 M. Romero Romero
  • 9 D. Malen Malen
Bench
2Kai CipotK. Cipot
17Amadej MarosaA. Marosa
18Marko BrkicM. Brkic
19Luka MaričL. Marič
25Dragan LovricD. Lovric
28Vito ŠtraklV. Štrakl
90Marko ZalokarM. Zalokar
Bench
4Nick ViergeverN. Viergever
5Timo BaumgartlT. Baumgartl
10Mohammed Amine IhattarenM. Ihattaren
13Lars UnnerstallL. Unnerstall
19Cody GakpoC. Gakpo
23Noni MaduekeN. Madueke
32Michal SadilekM. Sadilek

Top Stats

Possession 44%56%
Total Shots 69
Big Chances 04
Total Passes 458573
Fouls 1312
Corners 11
Offsides 45
2
0
2
0

Attack

1
2
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target46
Blocked Shots 11
Goalkeeper Saves 13

Passing

Total Passes 458573
Passing Accuracy 355 (77.5%)475 (82.9%)
Crosses 316
Accurate Crosses 02

Defence

Tackles 1411
Aerials Won 516
Interceptions 1516
Clearances 158
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
2 Roma AS Roma 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Young Boys Young Boys 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
2 Molde Molde FK 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Dundalk Dundalk 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 Rapid Rapid Wien 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 1 1 0 0 6:2 +4 3
2 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 3
3 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
4 Nice Nice 1 0 0 1 2:6 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Benfica Benfica 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 3
2 Rangers Rangers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
3 Lech Lech Poznan 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
2 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
3 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
4 PSV PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Rijeka Rijeka 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
4 Napoli Napoli 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
2 Milan AC Milan 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 3
3 Celtic Celtic 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
4 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 1 1 0 0 5:3 +2 3
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Qarabag Qarabag FK 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
4 Sivasspor Sivasspor 1 0 0 1 3:5 -2 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 LASK LASK 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 CSKA CSKA Moscow 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
4 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
2 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Gent Gent 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
4 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
  • Next Stage