Instagram

Europa League - Third Round September 24th, 2020 Stadium: Philip II Arena • Referee: Alì Palabiyik

KF Shkendija

Spoiler-free

Tottenham

Tottenham Hotspur

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-2-3-1
4-4-2
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 1 K. Zahov Zahov
  • 16 M. Murati Murati
  • 20 J. Krivak Krivak
  • 4 E. Bejtulai (c) Bejtulai (c)
  • 3 A. Pavic Pavic
  • 19 B. Dita Dita
  • 8 E. Totre Totre
  • 23 V. Nafiu Nafiu
  • 10 V. Ahmedi Ahmedi
  • 14 L. Doriev Doriev
  • 7 B. Ibraimi Ibraimi
Line-up 4-4-2
  • 12 J. Hart Hart
  • 24 S. Aurier Aurier
  • 6 D. Sánchez Sánchez
  • 4 T. Alderweireld (c) Alderweireld (c)
  • 33 B. Davies Davies
  • 11 E. Lamela Lamela
  • 8 H. Winks Winks
  • 28 T. NDombele NDombele
  • 23 S. Bergwijn Bergwijn
  • 20 D. Alli Alli
  • 7 H. Son Son
Bench
15Leard SadriuL. Sadriu
17Arbin ZejnulaiA. Zejnulai
22Zija MerdjaniZ. Merdjani
24Medzit NeziriM. Neziri
34Aboubaker Es SahhalA. Es Sahhal
40Bekim RedjepiB. Redjepi
77Florent RamadaniF. Ramadani
Bench
1Hugo LlorisH. Lloris
2Matt DohertyM. Doherty
10Harry KaneH. Kane
15Eric DierE. Dier
17Moussa SissokoM. Sissoko
18Giovani Lo CelsoG. Lo Celso
27 Lucas MouraLucas Moura

Top Stats

Possession 35%65%
Total Shots 716
Big Chances 03
Total Passes 372685
Fouls 88
Corners 48
Offsides 22
1
0
1
0

Attack

3
7
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target18
Blocked Shots 31
Goalkeeper Saves 50

Passing

Total Passes 372685
Passing Accuracy 283 (76.1%)589 (86%)
Crosses 725
Accurate Crosses 28

Defence

Tackles 1818
Aerials Won 923
Interceptions 1114
Clearances 253
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
2 Roma AS Roma 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Young Boys Young Boys 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
2 Molde Molde FK 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Dundalk Dundalk 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 Rapid Rapid Wien 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 1 1 0 0 6:2 +4 3
2 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 3
3 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
4 Nice Nice 1 0 0 1 2:6 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Benfica Benfica 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 3
2 Rangers Rangers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
3 Lech Lech Poznan 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
2 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
3 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
4 PSV PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Rijeka Rijeka 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
4 Napoli Napoli 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Milan AC Milan 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Lille Lille 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
3 Celtic Celtic 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
4 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 0
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 2 2 0 0 8:4 +4 6
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 1 0 0 1 3:5 -2 0
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 3
3 LASK LASK 2 1 0 1 4:6 -2 3
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 0 2 4:6 -2 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 4
2 CSKA CSKA Moscow 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 2
3 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 2
4 Feyenoord Feyenoord 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 3
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 3
4 Gent Gent 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
  • Next Stage