Instagram

Europa League - Round of 32 February 18th, 2021 Stadium: Bloomfield Stadium • Referee: Francois Letexier

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Spoiler-free

Shakhtar Donetsk

Shakhtar Donetsk

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-2-3-1
4-3-3
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 19 D. Miller Tenenbaum Miller Tenenbaum
  • 28 A. Geraldes Geraldes
  • 44 L. Hernández Hernández
  • 18 E. Tibi Tibi
  • 4 E. Saborit Saborit
  • 6 D. Glazer Glazer
  • 42 D. Peretz (c) Peretz (c)
  • 17 D. Biton Biton
  • 22 A. Reikan Reikan
  • 11 T. Ben Haim Ben Haim
  • 72 A. Pesic Pesic
Line-up 4-3-3
  • 81 A. Trubin Trubin
  • 2 D. Cordeiro Dos Santos Cordeiro Dos Santos
  • 4 S. Kryvtsov Kryvtsov
  • 49 V. da Silva Matos da Silva Matos
  • 22 M. Matvyenko Matvyenko
  • 11 Marlos Marlos
  • 6 T. Stepanenko (c) Stepanenko (c)
  • 21 A. Lourenco Lourenco
  • 7 Taison Taison
  • 10 A. Ribeiro Moraes Junior Ribeiro Moraes Junior
  • 19 M. Soloman Soloman
Bench
1Daniel PeretzD. Peretz
3Matan BaltaksaM. Baltaksa
9Nick BlackmanN. Blackman
10Itay ShechterI. Shechter
21Shiran YeiniS. Yeini
23Eyal GolasaE. Golasa
27Ofir DavidzadeO. Davidzade
29Eylon Haim AlmogE. Almog
30Maor KandilM. Kandil
31Shahar Piven-BachtiarS. Piven-Bachtiar
39Eduardo GuerreroE. Guerrero
7Matan HozezM. Hozez
Bench
5David KhocholavaD. Khocholava
8Marcos Antonio Silva SantosM. Silva Santos
14Mateus Cardoso Lemos MartinsM. Cardoso Lemos Martins
15Viktor KorniienkoV. Korniienko
27Maycon de Andrade BarberanM. de Andrade Barberan
30Andriy PyatovA. Pyatov
50Sergiy BolbatS. Bolbat
54Yevgen GrytsenkoY. Grytsenko
61Heorhii SudakovH. Sudakov
70Yevhen KonoplyankaY. Konoplyanka
77Valeriy BondarV. Bondar
99Fernando Dos Santos PedroF. Dos Santos Pedro

Top Stats

Possession 32%68%
Total Shots 1110
Big Chances 02
Total Passes 318713
Fouls 128
Corners 53
Offsides 41
2
0
2
0

Attack

4
2
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target36
Blocked Shots 42
Goalkeeper Saves 43

Passing

Total Passes 318713
Passing Accuracy 255 (80.2%)647 (90.7%)
Crosses 208
Accurate Crosses 41

Defence

Tackles 2716
Aerials Won 67
Interceptions 149
Clearances 1514
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 6 4 1 1 13:5 8 13
2 Young Boys Young Boys 6 3 1 2 9:7 2 10
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 6 1 2 3 4:10 -6 5
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 6 1 2 3 3:7 -4 5
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 6 6 0 0 20:5 15 18
2 Molde Molde FK 6 3 1 2 9:11 -2 10
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 6 2 1 3 11:13 -2 7
4 Dundalk Dundalk 6 0 0 6 8:19 -11 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6 5 0 1 21:8 13 15
2 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 6 4 0 2 11:10 1 12
3 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 2 0 4 7:13 -6 6
4 Nice Nice 6 1 0 5 8:16 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 6 4 2 0 13:7 6 14
2 Benfica Benfica 6 3 3 0 18:9 9 12
3 Standard Liege Standard Liege 6 1 1 4 7:14 -7 4
4 Lech Lech Poznan 6 1 0 5 6:14 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 PSV PSV Eindhoven 6 4 0 2 12:9 3 12
2 Granada Granada 6 3 2 1 6:3 3 11
3 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 6 1 3 2 8:7 1 6
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 6 1 1 4 5:12 -7 4
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Napoli Napoli 6 3 2 1 7:4 3 11
2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 6 2 3 1 5:4 1 9
3 AZ AZ Alkmaar 6 2 2 2 7:5 2 8
4 Rijeka Rijeka 6 1 1 4 6:12 -6 4
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 6 4 1 1 14:5 9 13
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 6 4 1 1 14:10 4 13
3 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 6:11 -5 6
4 AEK Athens AEK Athens 6 1 0 5 7:15 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Milan AC Milan 6 4 1 1 12:7 5 13
2 Lille Lille 6 3 2 1 14:8 6 11
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 6 2 0 4 10:12 -2 6
4 Celtic Celtic 6 1 1 4 10:19 -9 4
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 5 4 1 0 14:5 9 13
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 3 2 1 6:7 -1 11
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 6 2 0 4 9:11 -2 6
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 5 0 1 4 4:10 -6 1
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 6 4 1 1 15:5 10 13
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 6 4 0 2 8:5 3 12
3 LASK LASK 6 3 1 2 11:12 -1 10
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 6 0 0 6 7:19 -12 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 6 4 2 0 9:1 8 14
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 6 3 1 2 7:6 1 10
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 4:8 -4 5
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 6 0 3 3 3:8 -5 3
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 6 5 1 0 17:2 15 16
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 6 3 2 1 9:4 5 11
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 6 2 1 3 4:13 -9 7
4 Gent Gent 6 0 0 6 4:15 -11 0
  • Next Stage