Instagram

Europa League - Group A December 10th, 2020 Stadium: Stade de Suisse • Referee: Benoit Bastien

Young Boys

Young Boys

Spoiler-free

CFR Cluj

CFR Cluj

4-4-2
4-2-3-1
Line-up 4-4-2
  • 26 D. Von Ballmoos (c) Von Ballmoos (c)
  • 36 S. Hefti Hefti
  • 14 N. Burgy Burgy
  • 25 J. Lefort Lefort
  • 21 U. García García
  • 13 M. Ngamaleu Ngamaleu
  • 20 M. Aebischer Aebischer
  • 60 F. Rieder Rieder
  • 10 M. Sulejmani Sulejmani
  • 19 F. Mambimbi Mambimbi
  • 18 J. Nsamé Nsamé
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 34 C. Balgradean Balgradean
  • 4 C. Manea Manea
  • 55 P. Vinícius Vinícius
  • 3 A. Burca Burca
  • 45 Camora (c) Camora (c)
  • 8 D. Djokovic Djokovic
  • 28 O. Hoban Hoban
  • 11 M. Pereira Pereira
  • 10 C. Deac Deac
  • 7 P. Alexandru Alexandru
  • 99 M. Rondon Rondon
Bench
5Cedric ZesigerC. Zesiger
11Gianluca GaudinoG. Gaudino
15Meschak EliaM. Elia
17Theoson SiebatcheuT. Siebatcheu
22Nico MaierN. Maier
24Quentin MaceirasQ. Maceiras
27Leo SeydouxL. Seydoux
35Christopher Martins PereiraC. Martins Pereira
43Joschua NeuenschwanderJ. Neuenschwander
77Tauljant SulejmanovT. Sulejmanov
91Guillaume FaivreG. Faivre
Bench
98Nicolae CarnatN. Carnat
14Iasmin LatovleviciI. Latovlevici
12Grzegorz SandomierskiG. Sandomierski
13Denis CiobotariuD. Ciobotariu
16Mateo SusicM. Susic
22Gabriel DebeljuhG. Debeljuh
77Jakub VojtusJ. Vojtus
93Bogdan Nicholas ChecichesB. Checiches
94Catalin Mihai ItuC. Itu
96Andrei Dodi JocaA. Joca

Top Stats

Possession 59%41%
Total Shots 1515
Big Chances 12
Total Passes 458329
Fouls 1912
Corners 74
Offsides 32
2
1
3
2

Attack

6
5
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target55
Blocked Shots 45
Goalkeeper Saves 42

Passing

Total Passes 458329
Passing Accuracy 337 (73.6%)211 (64.1%)
Crosses 3218
Accurate Crosses 114

Defence

Tackles 1018
Aerials Won 3330
Interceptions 1222
Clearances 1825
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 6 4 1 1 13:5 8 13
2 Young Boys Young Boys 6 3 1 2 9:7 2 10
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 6 1 2 3 4:10 -6 5
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 6 1 2 3 3:7 -4 5
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 6 6 0 0 20:5 15 18
2 Molde Molde FK 6 3 1 2 9:11 -2 10
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 6 2 1 3 11:13 -2 7
4 Dundalk Dundalk 6 0 0 6 8:19 -11 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6 5 0 1 21:8 13 15
2 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 6 4 0 2 11:10 1 12
3 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 2 0 4 7:13 -6 6
4 Nice Nice 6 1 0 5 8:16 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 6 4 2 0 13:7 6 14
2 Benfica Benfica 6 3 3 0 18:9 9 12
3 Standard Liege Standard Liege 6 1 1 4 7:14 -7 4
4 Lech Lech Poznan 6 1 0 5 6:14 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 PSV PSV Eindhoven 6 4 0 2 12:9 3 12
2 Granada Granada 6 3 2 1 6:3 3 11
3 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 6 1 3 2 8:7 1 6
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 6 1 1 4 5:12 -7 4
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Napoli Napoli 6 3 2 1 7:4 3 11
2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 6 2 3 1 5:4 1 9
3 AZ AZ Alkmaar 6 2 2 2 7:5 2 8
4 Rijeka Rijeka 6 1 1 4 6:12 -6 4
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 6 4 1 1 14:5 9 13
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 6 4 1 1 14:10 4 13
3 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 6:11 -5 6
4 AEK Athens AEK Athens 6 1 0 5 7:15 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Milan AC Milan 6 4 1 1 12:7 5 13
2 Lille Lille 6 3 2 1 14:8 6 11
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 6 2 0 4 10:12 -2 6
4 Celtic Celtic 6 1 1 4 10:19 -9 4
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 5 4 1 0 14:5 9 13
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 3 2 1 6:7 -1 11
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 6 2 0 4 9:11 -2 6
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 5 0 1 4 4:10 -6 1
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 6 4 1 1 15:5 10 13
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 6 4 0 2 8:5 3 12
3 LASK LASK 6 3 1 2 11:12 -1 10
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 6 0 0 6 7:19 -12 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 6 4 2 0 9:1 8 14
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 6 3 1 2 7:6 1 10
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 4:8 -4 5
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 6 0 3 3 3:8 -5 3
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 6 5 1 0 17:2 15 16
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 6 3 2 1 9:4 5 11
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 6 2 1 3 4:13 -9 7
4 Gent Gent 6 0 0 6 4:15 -11 0
  • Next Stage