Instagram

Europa League - Group G December 10th, 2020 Stadium: Estadio AXA • Referee: Daniel Stefanski

Sporting Braga

Sporting Braga

Spoiler-free

Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

3-4-2-1
4-3-1-2
Line-up 3-4-2-1
  • 12 T. Sá
  • 3 V. Tormena de Farias Tormena de Farias
  • 16 D. Carmo Carmo
  • 34 R. Melo da Silva Melo da Silva
  • 2 J. Teixeira Lopes Reis Gonçalves Teixeira Lopes Reis Gonçalves
  • 27 B. Fransergio (c) Fransergio (c)
  • 7 J. Barradas Novais Barradas Novais
  • 90 W. Galeno Galeno
  • 15 A. Horta Horta
  • 9 A. Ruiz Ruiz
  • 95 G. Schettine Guimaraes Schettine Guimaraes
Line-up 4-3-1-2
  • 30 M. Shevchenko (c) Shevchenko (c)
  • 45 D. Favorov Favorov
  • 21 D. Ivanisenya Ivanisenya
  • 20 J. Abu Hanna Abu Hanna
  • 97 A. Ciganiks Ciganiks
  • 80 V. Yurchenko Yurchenko
  • 27 Y. Nazaryna Nazaryna
  • 7 V. Kochergin Kochergin
  • 22 V. Kabaiev Kabaiev
  • 28 A. Gromov Gromov
  • 11 O. Gladkiy Gladkiy
Bench
1Lima Matheus MagalhãesL. Matheus Magalhães
5Miguel Nuno SequeiraM. Nuno Sequeira
8Elmutasem El MasratiE. El Masrati
20Fernandes PaulinhoF. Paulinho
21Ricardo HortaR. Horta
36Bruno Viana Willemen Da SilvaB. Viana Willemen Da Silva
45Iuri MedeirosI. Medeiros
56Eduardo SoaresE. Soares
71Hernani InfandeH. Infande
86Bruno Miguel RodriguesB. Rodrigues
93Rogério Paulo Veiga SantosR. Veiga Santos
99Vitor OliveiraV. Oliveira
Bench
8Maxim LunevM. Lunev
9Mihailo PerovicM. Perovic
10Dmytro KhomchenovskiyD. Khomchenovskiy
23Nikola VasiljN. Vasilj
47Piddubnyi Dmytro IhorovychP. Ihorovych
50Sergiy GrynS. Gryn
53Dmytro MatsapuraD. Matsapura

Top Stats

Possession 48%52%
Total Shots 1913
Big Chances 30
Total Passes 413449
Fouls 1411
Corners 33
Offsides 01
0
0
0
0

Attack

10
7
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target62
Blocked Shots 34
Goalkeeper Saves 24

Passing

Total Passes 413449
Passing Accuracy 313 (75.8%)342 (76.2%)
Crosses 1012
Accurate Crosses 23

Defence

Tackles 1210
Aerials Won 228
Interceptions 1614
Clearances 1015
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 6 4 1 1 13:5 8 13
2 Young Boys Young Boys 6 3 1 2 9:7 2 10
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 6 1 2 3 4:10 -6 5
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 6 1 2 3 3:7 -4 5
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 6 6 0 0 20:5 15 18
2 Molde Molde FK 6 3 1 2 9:11 -2 10
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 6 2 1 3 11:13 -2 7
4 Dundalk Dundalk 6 0 0 6 8:19 -11 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6 5 0 1 21:8 13 15
2 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 6 4 0 2 11:10 1 12
3 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 2 0 4 7:13 -6 6
4 Nice Nice 6 1 0 5 8:16 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 6 4 2 0 13:7 6 14
2 Benfica Benfica 6 3 3 0 18:9 9 12
3 Standard Liege Standard Liege 6 1 1 4 7:14 -7 4
4 Lech Lech Poznan 6 1 0 5 6:14 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 PSV PSV Eindhoven 6 4 0 2 12:9 3 12
2 Granada Granada 6 3 2 1 6:3 3 11
3 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 6 1 3 2 8:7 1 6
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 6 1 1 4 5:12 -7 4
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Napoli Napoli 6 3 2 1 7:4 3 11
2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 6 2 3 1 5:4 1 9
3 AZ AZ Alkmaar 6 2 2 2 7:5 2 8
4 Rijeka Rijeka 6 1 1 4 6:12 -6 4
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 6 4 1 1 14:5 9 13
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 6 4 1 1 14:10 4 13
3 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 6:11 -5 6
4 AEK Athens AEK Athens 6 1 0 5 7:15 -8 3
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Milan AC Milan 6 4 1 1 12:7 5 13
2 Lille Lille 6 3 2 1 14:8 6 11
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 6 2 0 4 10:12 -2 6
4 Celtic Celtic 6 1 1 4 10:19 -9 4
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 5 4 1 0 14:5 9 13
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 3 2 1 6:7 -1 11
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 6 2 0 4 9:11 -2 6
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 5 0 1 4 4:10 -6 1
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 6 4 1 1 15:5 10 13
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 6 4 0 2 8:5 3 12
3 LASK LASK 6 3 1 2 11:12 -1 10
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 6 0 0 6 7:19 -12 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 6 4 2 0 9:1 8 14
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 6 3 1 2 7:6 1 10
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 4:8 -4 5
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 6 0 3 3 3:8 -5 3
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 6 5 1 0 17:2 15 16
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 6 3 2 1 9:4 5 11
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 6 2 1 3 4:13 -9 7
4 Gent Gent 6 0 0 6 4:15 -11 0
  • Next Stage