Instagram

Europa League - Group G November 5th, 2020 Stadium: Slavutych Arena • Referee: William Collum

Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

Spoiler-free

AEK Athens

AEK Athens

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-3-3
3-5-2
Line-up 4-3-3
  • 30 M. Shevchenko (c) Shevchenko (c)
  • 10 D. Khomchenovskiy Khomchenovskiy
  • 15 V. Vernydub Vernydub
  • 20 J. Abu Hanna Abu Hanna
  • 97 A. Ciganiks Ciganiks
  • 7 V. Kochergin Kochergin
  • 21 D. Ivanisenya Ivanisenya
  • 80 V. Yurchenko Yurchenko
  • 22 V. Kabaiev Kabaiev
  • 28 A. Gromov Gromov
  • 8 M. Lunev Lunev
Line-up 3-5-2
  • 1 P. Tsintotas Tsintotas
  • 24 S. Svarnas Svarnas
  • 19 D. Chigrynskiy Chigrynskiy
  • 5 I. Nedelcearu Nedelcearu
  • 88 S. Vasilantonopoulos Vasilantonopoulos
  • 28 Y. Shakhov Shakhov
  • 6 N. Krsticic Krsticic
  • 20 P. Mantalos (c) Mantalos (c)
  • 22 E. Insúa Insúa
  • 17 M. Tankovic Tankovic
  • 10 M. Livaja Livaja
Bench
4Lovro CvekL. Cvek
5Agron RufatiA. Rufati
9Mihailo PerovicM. Perovic
11Olexandr GladkiyO. Gladkiy
23Nikola VasiljN. Vasilj
27Yehor NazarynaY. Nazaryna
45Denis FavorovD. Favorov
50Sergiy GrynS. Gryn
90Allahyar SayyadmaneshA. Sayyadmanesh
Bench
3Hélder LopesH. Lopes
11Karim AnsarifardK. Ansarifard
14Christos AlbanisC. Albanis
15Žiga LaciŽ. Laci
25Konstantinos GalanopoulosK. Galanopoulos
26Nassim HnidN. Hnid
30Georgios AthanasiadisG. Athanasiadis
44Anel SabanadzovicA. Sabanadzovic
52Efthymios ChristopoulosE. Christopoulos
53Theodosis MacherasT. Macheras
70Giannis-Foivos BotosG. Botos
99Georgios TheocharisG. Theocharis

Top Stats

Possession 66%34%
Total Shots 169
Big Chances 05
Total Passes 559295
Fouls 1217
Corners 51
Offsides 22
1
0
3
0

Attack

6
2
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target47
Blocked Shots 60
Goalkeeper Saves 33

Passing

Total Passes 559295
Passing Accuracy 466 (83.4%)191 (64.7%)
Crosses 3313
Accurate Crosses 116

Defence

Tackles 1514
Aerials Won 1717
Interceptions 1014
Clearances 720
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage