Instagram

Europa League - Group F November 5th, 2020 Stadium: Reale Seguros Stadium • Referee: John Beaton

Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad

Spoiler-free

AZ

AZ Alkmaar

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 13 M. Moyá Moyá
  • 6 A. Elustondo Elustondo
  • 24 R. Le Normand Le Normand
  • 15 M. Sagnan Sagnan
  • 20 N. Monreal Monreal
  • 8 M. Merino Merino
  • 16 A. Guevara Guevara
  • 7 C. Portu Portu
  • 21 D. Silva Silva
  • 10 M. Oyarzabal (c) Oyarzabal (c)
  • 19 A. Isak Isak
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 1 M. Bizot Bizot
  • 2 J. Svenssoon Svenssoon
  • 3 P. Hatzidiakos Hatzidiakos
  • 8 T. Koopmeiners (c) Koopmeiners (c)
  • 5 O. Wijndal Wijndal
  • 10 D. de Wit de Wit
  • 6 F. Midtsjø Midtsjø
  • 11 J. Karlsson Karlsson
  • 7 C. Stengs Stengs
  • 28 A. Gudmundsson Gudmundsson
  • 9 M. Boadu Boadu
Bench
1Alejandro Remiro GargalloA. Remiro Gargallo
5Igor ZubeldiaI. Zubeldia
9Willian JoséW. José
11Adnan JanuzajA. Januzaj
12Aihen MuñozA. Muñoz
14Jon GuridiJ. Guridi
17Martín MerquelanzM. Merquelanz
22Ander BarrenetxeaA. Barrenetxea
25Jon BautistaJ. Bautista
28Roberto LópezR. López
34Gaizka AyesaG. Ayesa
36Martín ZubimendiM. Zubimendi
Bench
14Ferdy DruijfF. Druijf
16Hobie VerhulstH. Verhulst
17Zakaria AboukhlalZ. Aboukhlal
18Håkon EvjenH. Evjen
22Timo LetschertT. Letschert
24Tijani ReijndersT. Reijnders
26Yukinari SugawaraY. Sugawara
27Ramon LeeuwinR. Leeuwin
40Maxim GullitM. Gullit
51Tijs VelthuisT. Velthuis
55Beau ReusB. Reus
56Elber EvoraE. Evora

Top Stats

Possession 66%34%
Total Shots 284
Big Chances 80
Total Passes 559294
Fouls 1115
Corners 162
Offsides 12
1
0
3
0

Attack

12
3
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target91
Blocked Shots 70
Goalkeeper Saves 18

Passing

Total Passes 559294
Passing Accuracy 451 (80.7%)175 (59.5%)
Crosses 335
Accurate Crosses 141

Defence

Tackles 1215
Aerials Won 2918
Interceptions 1117
Clearances 1024
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage