Instagram

Europa League - Group E November 5th, 2020 Stadium: Toumba Stadium • Referee: Daniel Stefanski

PAOK Thessaloniki

PAOK Thessaloniki

Spoiler-free

PSV

PSV Eindhoven

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-3-3
4-4-2
Line-up 4-3-3
  • 88 Z. Zivkovic Zivkovic
  • 2 R. Alves Soares Alves Soares
  • 5 F. Varela Varela
  • 15 J. Crespo (c) Crespo (c)
  • 23 D. Giannoulis Giannoulis
  • 22 S. Schwab Schwab
  • 7 O. El Kaddouri El Kaddouri
  • 33 D. Soares Gomes Soares Gomes
  • 14 A. Zivkovic Zivkovic
  • 25 A. Colak Colak
  • 21 D. Biseswar Biseswar
Line-up 4-4-2
  • 38 L. Mvogo Mvogo
  • 30 R. Thomas Thomas
  • 33 J. Teze Teze
  • 28 O. Boscagli Boscagli
  • 31 P. Max Max
  • 27 M. Götze Götze
  • 18 P. Rosario (c) Rosario (c)
  • 6 I. Sangare Sangare
  • 10 M. Ihattaren Ihattaren
  • 7 E. Zahavi Zahavi
  • 9 D. Malen Malen
Bench
10Thomas MurgT. Murg
4Sverrir Ingi IngasonS. Ingason
9Karol SwiderskiK. Swiderski
11Christos TzolisC. Tzolis
18Moussa WaguéM. Wagué
19Eleutherios LyratzisE. Lyratzis
24Anderson EsitiA. Esiti
31Alexandros PaschalakisA. Paschalakis
32Nika NinuaN. Ninua
49Ioannis MichailidisI. Michailidis
51Theocharis TsiggarasT. Tsiggaras
70Georgios KoutsiasG. Koutsias
Bench
11Adrian FeinA. Fein
13Lars UnnerstallL. Unnerstall
17Mauro Jaqueson Junior Ferreira dos SantosM. Ferreira dos Santos
23Noni MaduekeN. Madueke
37Richard LedezmaR. Ledezma
39Luis Felipe Hungria MartinsL. Hungria Martins
49Mathias KjøløM. Kjølø
55Ismael Saibari Ben El BasraI. Saibari Ben El Basra

Top Stats

Possession 39%62%
Total Shots 115
Big Chances 01
Total Passes 435693
Fouls 1316
Corners 15
Offsides 30
1
0
1
0

Attack

1
3
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target52
Blocked Shots 50
Goalkeeper Saves 11

Passing

Total Passes 435693
Passing Accuracy 358 (82.3%)618 (89.2%)
Crosses 1022
Accurate Crosses 13

Defence

Tackles 1414
Aerials Won 108
Interceptions 1011
Clearances 207
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage