Instagram

Europa League - Group L November 5th, 2020 Stadium: WIRSOL Rhein-Neckar-Arena • Referee: Sergey Karasev

Hoffenheim

Hoffenheim

Spoiler-free

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

5-3-2
5-4-1
Line-up 5-3-2
  • 1 O. Baumann (c) Baumann (c)
  • 9 I. Bebou Bebou
  • 32 M. Bogarde Bogarde
  • 22 K. Vogt Vogt
  • 25 K. Akpoguma Akpoguma
  • 29 R. Skov Skov
  • 20 M. Gacinovic Gacinovic
  • 16 S. Rudy Rudy
  • 14 C. Baumgartner Baumgartner
  • 33 J. de Mello de Mello
  • 10 M. Dabour Dabour
Line-up 5-4-1
  • 31 L. Hasalík Hasalík
  • 18 M. Koscelnik Koscelnik
  • 3 J. Mikula (c) Mikula (c)
  • 30 T. Kacharaba Kacharaba
  • 33 M. Pourzitidis Pourzitidis
  • 12 D. Kosek Kosek
  • 15 D. Cancola Cancola
  • 9 A. Nesicky Nesicky
  • 25 J. Hromada Hromada
  • 23 K. Mara Mara
  • 19 I. Rondic Rondic
Bench
6Håvard NordtveitH. Nordtveit
7Jacob Bruun LarsenJ. Bruun Larsen
11Florian GrillitschF. Grillitsch
12Philipp PentkeP. Pentke
17Ryan SessegnonR. Sessegnon
18Diadie SamassekouD. Samassekou
19Ishak BelfodilI. Belfodil
23Sargis AdamyanS. Adamyan
30Marco JohnM. John
Bench
4Matyas KazdaM. Kazda
13Miroslav DvorakM. Dvorak
16Lukas CsanoL. Csano
26Radim CernickyR. Cernicky
28Kristian MichalK. Michal
32Lukas PeslL. Pesl

Top Stats

Possession 80%20%
Total Shots 243
Big Chances 51
Total Passes 776198
Fouls 86
Corners 41
Offsides 44
1
0
2
0

Attack

9
1
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target111
Blocked Shots 41
Goalkeeper Saves 16

Passing

Total Passes 776198
Passing Accuracy 700 (90.2%)105 (53%)
Crosses 308
Accurate Crosses 71

Defence

Tackles 1021
Aerials Won 1211
Interceptions 1422
Clearances 635
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage