Instagram

Europa League - Group D November 5th, 2020 Stadium: Estadio da Luz • Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano

Benfica

Benfica

Spoiler-free

Rangers

Rangers

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-4-1-1
4-3-3
Line-up 4-4-1-1
  • 99 O. Vlachodimos Vlachodimos
  • 17 D. Goncalves Goncalves
  • 30 N. Otamendi Otamendi
  • 5 J. Vertonghen Vertonghen
  • 71 N. Tavares Tavares
  • 27 R. Silva Silva
  • 28 J. Weigl Weigl
  • 49 A. Taarabt Taarabt
  • 7 E. Sousa Soares Sousa Soares
  • 21 Pizzi (c) Pizzi (c)
  • 14 H. Seferovic Seferovic
Line-up 4-3-3
  • 1 A. McGregor McGregor
  • 2 J. Tavernier (c) Tavernier (c)
  • 6 C. Goldson Goldson
  • 5 F. Helander Helander
  • 31 B. Barisic Barisic
  • 8 R. Jack Jack
  • 10 S. Davis Davis
  • 18 G. Kamara Kamara
  • 17 J. Aribo Aribo
  • 20 A. Morelos Morelos
  • 14 R. Kent Kent
Bench
1Mile SvilarM. Svilar
2Gilberto Moraes JuniorG. Junior
3Alejandro GrimaldoA. Grimaldo
8Gabriel Appelt PiresG. Appelt Pires
9Darwin NúñezD. Núñez
10Luca WaldschmidtL. Waldschmidt
11Franco CerviF. Cervi
19Francisco Leonel MachadoF. Machado
33 JardelJardel
77Helton Brant Aleixo LeiteH. Aleixo Leite
88Goncalo Matias RamosG. Matias Ramos
97Francisco Reis FerreiraF. Reis Ferreira
Bench
3Calvin UghelumbaC. Ughelumba
7Ianis HagiI. Hagi
11Cedric IttenC. Itten
16Nathan PattersonN. Patterson
21Brandon BarkerB. Barker
24Greg StewartG. Stewart
25Kemar RoofeK. Roofe
26Leon BalogunL. Balogun
33Jon McLaughlinJ. McLaughlin
36Jamie BarjonasJ. Barjonas
37Scott ArfieldS. Arfield
55Ciaran DicksonC. Dickson

Top Stats

Possession 41%59%
Total Shots 613
Big Chances 33
Total Passes 481677
Fouls 310
Corners 24
Offsides 25
0
1
0
0

Attack

3
5
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target24
Blocked Shots 14
Goalkeeper Saves 20

Passing

Total Passes 481677
Passing Accuracy 419 (87.1%)625 (92.3%)
Crosses 624
Accurate Crosses 15

Defence

Tackles 1820
Aerials Won 57
Interceptions 69
Clearances 175
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage