Instagram

Europa League - Group B November 5th, 2020 Stadium: Emirates Stadium • Referee: Halil Meler

Arsenal

Arsenal

Spoiler-free

Molde

Molde FK

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 1 B. Leno Leno
  • 15 A. Maitland-Niles Maitland-Niles
  • 20 S. Mustafi Mustafi
  • 23 D. Luiz Luiz
  • 31 S. Kolasinac Kolasinac
  • 34 G. Xhaka (c) Xhaka (c)
  • 8 D. Ceballos Ceballos
  • 12 Willian Willian
  • 28 J. Willock Willock
  • 19 N. Pepe Pepe
  • 30 E. Nketiah Nketiah
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 1 A. Linde Linde
  • 20 H. Wingo Wingo
  • 2 M. Bjørnbak Bjørnbak
  • 6 S. Gregersen Gregersen
  • 28 K. Haugen Haugen
  • 17 F. Aursnes Aursnes
  • 16 E. Hussain Hussain
  • 11 M. Ellingsen Ellingsen
  • 7 M. Eikrem (c) Eikrem (c)
  • 30 M. Bolly Bolly
  • 99 O. Omoijuanfo Omoijuanfo
Bench
2Hector BellerinH. Bellerin
3Kieran TierneyK. Tierney
6Gabriel dos Santos MagalhãesG. dos Santos Magalhães
7Bukayo SakaB. Saka
9Alexandre LacazetteA. Lacazette
13Rúnar RúnarssonR. Rúnarsson
14Pierre-Emerick AubameyangP. Aubameyang
16Rob HoldingR. Holding
17Cédric SoaresC. Soares
18Thomas ParteyT. Partey
25Mohamed ElnenyM. Elneny
33Matt MaceyM. Macey
Bench
3Birk RisaB. Risa
5Sheriff SinyanS. Sinyan
9Mattias MostromM. Mostrom
10Leke JamesL. James
12Álexandro Marco CraninxÁ. Marco Craninx
14Erling KnudtzonE. Knudtzon
15Tobias ChristensenT. Christensen
22Ola BrynhildsenO. Brynhildsen
26Mathias Eriksen RanmarkM. Ranmark
27Marcus Holmgren PedersenM. Pedersen

Top Stats

Possession 58%42%
Total Shots 166
Big Chances 20
Total Passes 603428
Fouls 78
Corners 73
Offsides 31
2
0
0
0

Attack

9
0
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target54
Blocked Shots 22
Goalkeeper Saves 33

Passing

Total Passes 603428
Passing Accuracy 535 (88.7%)358 (83.6%)
Crosses 2016
Accurate Crosses 61

Defence

Tackles 1213
Aerials Won 1210
Interceptions 155
Clearances 814
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage