Instagram

Europa League - Group H November 5th, 2020 Stadium: Giuseppe Meazza • Referee: Bartosz Frankowski

Milan

AC Milan

Spoiler-free

Lille

Lille

Disclaimer: The content of this video is provided from a third-party server and is hosted at . OurMatch is not responsible for and cannot be accountable for any of the content hosted on the third-party site. For any legal complaints please contact the video/audio hosting provider.

4-2-3-1
4-4-1-1
Line-up 4-2-3-1
  • 99 G. Donnarumma Donnarumma
  • 5 D. Dalot Dalot
  • 24 S. Kjaer Kjaer
  • 13 A. Romagnoli (c) Romagnoli (c)
  • 19 T. Hernández Hernández
  • 79 F. Kessié Kessié
  • 8 S. Tonali Tonali
  • 7 S. Castillejo Castillejo
  • 21 B. Diaz Diaz
  • 33 R. Krunic Krunic
  • 11 Z. Ibrahimovic Ibrahimovic
Line-up 4-4-1-1
  • 16 M. Maignan Maignan
  • 2 M. Zeki Celik Zeki Celik
  • 6 J. Fonte (c) Fonte (c)
  • 5 S. Botman Botman
  • 29 D. Bradaric Bradaric
  • 10 N. Ikone Ikone
  • 8 M. da Silva Rocha da Silva Rocha
  • 18 R. Sanches Sanches
  • 7 J. Bamba Bamba
  • 12 Y. Yazici Yazici
  • 9 J. David David
Bench
1Ciprian TatarusanuC. Tatarusanu
4Ismael BennacerI. Bennacer
10Hakan CalhanogluH. Calhanoglu
12Ante RebicA. Rebic
14Andrea ContiA. Conti
15Jens Petter HaugeJ. Hauge
17Rafael LeãoR. Leão
20Pierre Kalulu KyatengwaP. Kalulu Kyatengwa
27Daniel MaldiniD. Maldini
43Leonardo Campos Duarte da SilvaL. Campos Duarte da Silva
46Matteo GabbiaM. Gabbia
90Antonio DonnarummaA. Donnarumma
Bench
1Orestis KarnezisO. Karnezis
3Tiago DjaloT. Djalo
17Burak YilmazB. Yilmaz
19Isaac LihadjiI. Lihadji
21Benjamin AndréB. André
22Timothy WeahT. Weah
24Boubakary SoumareB. Soumare
25Adama SoumaoroA. Soumaoro
26Jérémy PiedJ. Pied
27Cheikh NiasseC. Niasse
28Reinildo MandavaR. Mandava
30Lucas ChevalierL. Chevalier

Top Stats

Possession 57%43%
Total Shots 1112
Big Chances 01
Total Passes 423316
Fouls 812
Corners 57
Offsides 32
0
0
2
0

Attack

3
3
Shots Off Target
Shots On Target46
Blocked Shots 43
Goalkeeper Saves 34

Passing

Total Passes 423316
Passing Accuracy 374 (88.4%)251 (79.4%)
Crosses 2011
Accurate Crosses 51

Defence

Tackles 2113
Aerials Won 134
Interceptions 89
Clearances 1011
Group A
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Roma AS Roma 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 7
2 Young Boys Young Boys 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 4
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 2 0:5 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group B
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Arsenal Arsenal 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Molde Molde FK 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 6
3 Rapid Rapid Wien 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Dundalk Dundalk 3 0 0 3 4:9 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group C
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Slavia Prague Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
2 Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10:5 +5 6
3 Nice Nice 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 3
4 H Beer-Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
  • Next Stage
Group D
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Rangers Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Benfica Benfica 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 7
3 Lech Lech Poznan 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Standard Liege Standard Liege 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group E
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Granada Granada 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Thessaloniki 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 PSV PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
  • Next Stage
Group F
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 AZ AZ Alkmaar 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Napoli Napoli 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
4 Rijeka Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group G
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Leicester Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6
3 AEK Athens AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
4 Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
  • Next Stage
Group H
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Lille Lille 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 7
2 Milan AC Milan 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 3
4 Celtic Celtic 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 1
  • Next Stage
Group I
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Villarreal Villarreal 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 9
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 3
4 Qarabag Qarabag FK 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
  • Next Stage
Group J
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
2 Antwerp Royal Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
3 LASK LASK 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5:9 -4 0
  • Next Stage
Group K
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4
4 CSKA CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
  • Next Stage
Group L
PlayedP WinsW DrawsD LosesL GoalsG Goal DifferenceGD PointsPts
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 9
2 Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2:10 -8 3
4 Gent Gent 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
  • Next Stage